Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
LIBRARY CLOSED
Drop-In Family Make-Believe
Spring Story Scavenger Hunt
10:30 AM - Toddler Dance Party!
4:00 PM - Technology Help with Teen Tech Tutors
4:00 PM - Teen Escape Room
6:00 PM - Maker's Lab Workshop
6:30 PM - PJ Storytime
7:00 PM - Freshman Year Survival Kit with the D'Lions of the U of R
7:00 PM - Maker's Lab Workshop
10:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Drop-in Knitting Circle
7:00 PM - Adult Coloring Evening
10:30 AM - Egg Decorating With Alcohol Inks With Linda Bowers
4:00 PM - Technology Help with Teen Tech Tutors
4:00 PM - Teen Maker Club
7:00 PM - CANCELLED The Happy Feet Program with certified master pedicurist Andrea Whitcomb-May
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Writing Group
4:00 PM - A Concert by the Scio Quartet from the Eastman School of Music (RESCHEDULED)
10:00 AM - AARP Safe Driving Class
11:00 AM - Dungeons & Dragons (& Donuts!)
1:00 PM - Cali the Reading Dog
1:00 PM - Talking Circle: Men and Women Becoming Allies for Each Other
1:00 PM - The Mind-Blowing, Hair-Raising, Spine-Tingling, Saturday Matinee Film Series
Drop-In Family Make-Believe
Spring Story Scavenger Hunt
1:30 PM - Teen Movie Matinee
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:45 AM - Storytime
4:00 PM - Technology Help with Teen Tech Tutors
6:00 PM - Maker's Lab Workshop
6:00 PM - Wegmans Info Session for Teens
6:30 PM - PJ Storytime
7:00 PM - Maker's Lab Workshop
10:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Drop-in Knitting Circle
4:00 PM - Anime Club
7:00 PM - Iron Book Discussion Group
4:00 PM - Technology Help with Teen Tech Tutors
6:30 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Stories by Dr. Bill Valenti
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:30 AM - Homeschool Hour
11:30 AM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Iron Book Discussion Group
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
11:00 AM - Cali the Reading Dog
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:45 AM - Storytime
4:00 PM - Technology Help with Teen Tech Tutors
6:00 PM - Maker's Lab Workshop
6:30 PM - PJ Storytime
7:00 PM - Maker's Lab Workshop
10:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Drop-in Knitting Circle
7:00 PM - Surviving Parenthood: How to Radically Change Your Child's Behavior Through Food with Certified Holistic Health Coach Irene McKenna
2:00 PM - Monthly Talking Circle
4:00 PM - Technology Help with Teen Tech Tutors
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Meet with a LawNY Health Insurance Navigator
2:00 PM - Meet with a LawNY Health Insurance Navigator
3:00 PM - Meet with a LawNY Health Insurance Navigator
4:00 PM - Meet with a LawNY Health Insurance Navigator
10:30 AM - ASL Storytime
1:00 PM - Libraries Rock with Bach to Rock
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:45 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Monthly Meditation Class with Padme Livingstone
4:00 PM - Technology Help with Teen Tech Tutors
6:00 PM - Maker's Lab Workshop
6:30 PM - PJ Storytime
7:00 PM - Books and Brownies Group
7:00 PM - Maker's Lab Workshop
10:00 AM - AARP Safe Driving Class
10:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Drop-in Knitting Circle
7:00 PM - Travel to Tasmania with Bob Crumrine
4:00 PM - Technology Help with Teen Tech Tutors
7:00 PM - Financial Strategies After a Death or Divorce with Principal Financial Group
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Invasive Species Update: Asian Worms with Dr. Andrea Davalos
3:00 PM - Classic Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Progressive Early Learning
11:00 AM - Cali the Reading Dog
11:45 AM - Progressive Early Learning
1:30 PM - Making Creative Connections with Others
10:30 AM - Babytime
11:45 AM - Storytime
4:00 PM - Star Wars Week
4:00 PM - Technology Help with Teen Tech Tutors
6:00 PM - Maker's Lab Workshop
6:30 PM - PJ Storytime
7:00 PM - A Concert by the Harmonious Harps Ensemble
7:00 PM - Maker's Lab Workshop